LIST OF HOSPITALS

Sl No Name Of the Hospital Contact No (0421)

1

A.G. Hospital 2702666

2

Balakumar Nursing Home 2721020

3

Chandar Nursing Home 2475022
4 D.S.K. Hospital 2421350
5 E.S.I. Hospital 2720200
6 Eswaran Poly clinic 2740560
7 Ganapathy Nursing Home 2422246
8 Kannan Nursing Home 2476888
9 Kiruthika Hospital 2746466
10 Dr. Kitchappan Hospital 2742466
11 N.S.K. Hospital 2713700
12 Priya Poly Clinic 2742466
13 Revathi Medical Centre 4332200,4332211
14 Roopa Nursing Home 2721405
15 S.R. Nursing Home 2720456
16 Sakthi Hospital 2702155
17 Sankara Hospital 2740471
18 Seetha Lakshmi Nursing 2476255
19 Sri Kumar Nursing Home 2745656
20 Sundaram Nursing Home 2422998
21 Tamilnadu Hospitals 2705042
22 Tiruppur Government Hospital 2421201
23 Tiruppur Medical Foundation 2702766
24 Uma Clinic 2712501
Blood Banks
1 Government Hospital 2421201
2 Eswaran Poly Clinic 2740560
3 Free Ambulance 2748900