Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Collectorate

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Collectorcollrtup[at]nic[dot]in0421-29711000421-2971101
District Revenue Officerdro[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-29711220421-2971134
PA (General)pagen[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in
Special Deputy Collector (Social Security Scheme -SSS)sdc[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in
District AdiDravidar and Tribal Welfare Officerdadwo[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971128
District Supply and Consumer Protection Officerdso[dot]tiruppur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in0421-2971116
District Backward and Minorities Welfare Officerdbcwo[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971130
Assistant Commissioner (Excise)acexc[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971103
Assistant Director of Survey and Land Records Tiruppuradsurvey[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971141
Assistant Director (Mines)admines[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971171

REVENUE DIVISIONAL OFFICE

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Revenue Divisional Officer Udumalpetrdoudm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in999485541304252-23063004252-220044
Revenue Divisional Officer Dharapuramrdodpm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500044004258-22021604258-222641
Revenue Divisional Officer Tiruppurrdotpr[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in94450004430421-22001510421-2207515

Taluk Office

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Tahsildar, Tiruppur Northtahtpr[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in94450005740421-22005530421-2200111
Tahsildar, Avinashitahavn[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057504296-27323704296-275358
Tahsildar, Palladamtahpdm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057304255-25311304255-253694
Tahsildar, Dharapuramtahdpm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500056504258-22039904258-225621
Tahsildar, Kangayamtahkgm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500056604257-23068904257-230089
Tahsildar, Udumalpettahudm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057804252-22385704252-223983
Tahsildar, Madathukulamtahmad[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in989430290704252-25258804252-253838
Tahsildar, Tiruppur Southtprsouth[dot]tntpr[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar Uthukulitahukl[dot]tntpr[at]gmail[dot]com04294-260360

Co-Operative Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Registrarjrcooptiruppur[at]gmail[dot]com73387203340421-2971184
Deputy Registrar (PDS)73387203350421-2971173
Deputy Registrar Dharapuram Circledrofficedpm[at]gmail[dot]com986519149404258-221795
Deputy Registrar Tiruppur Circle99763742490421-2216355

District Rural Development Agency

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Project Directorpd[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in94422239090421-29711450421-2971146
Executive Engineer94431115270421-2971148
District Planning Officerdpotpr2013[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Project Officer (H & S)papd[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971177
Assistant Project Officer (W & E)pomahalier[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971149

Block Development Office

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Gudimangalambdo[dot]gud[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in979066066904252-24624004252-246240
Madathukulambdo[dot]mdk[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in984220528304252-25223504252-253050
Udumalaipettaibdo[dot]udt[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in944330848204252-22360704252-230399
Moolanurbdo[dot]mul[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04262-227222
Kundadambdo[dot]kdm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04258-26322204258-263222
Dharapurambdo[dot]dpm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04258-22058904258-220589
Vellakoilbdo[dot]vlk[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04257-264270
Kangayambdo[dot]kgm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04257-230635
Palladambdo[dot]plm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04255-250064
Pongalurbdo[dot]pon[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-23160230421-2317022

Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Chairman9790013606

Municipal Administration

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Palladamcommr[dot]palladam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04255-253332
Kangayamcommr[dot]kangeyam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04257-220608
Vellakovilcommr[dot]vellakoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04257-263755
Udumalaipettaicommr[dot]udumalaipet[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04252-223724
Dharapuramcommr[dot]dharapuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04258-222277

Municipalities

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Commissioner98420668730421-2242101
City Engineer (South)0421-2240852
City Engineer (North)99944773150421-2240852
City Engineer94433534390421-2240852
City Health Officer (CHO)94435525190421-2240852

Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Special Thasildartnactcltup[at]gmail[dot]com0421-2971142

Educational

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant elementary Education officer Madathukulamaeeomadathukulam[at]gmail[dot]com9750982319
Assistant elementary Education officer Udumalaipettaiaeeoudumalpet[at]gmail[dot]com9750982339
Assistant elementary Education officer Mulanuraeeomulanur658[at]gmail[dot]com9750982439
Assistant elementary Education officer Kundadamaeeokundadam894[at]gmail[dot]com9750982443
Assistant elementary Education officer Kangayamaeeokangayam178[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant elementary Education officer Vellakovilaeeovellakovil684[at]gmail[dot]com9750982445
Assistant elementary Education officer Dharapuramaeeodharapuram[at]gmail[dot]com9750982441
Assistant elementary Education officer Gudimangalamaaeeogudimangalam[at]gmail[dot]com9750982314
Assistant elementary Education officer Uthukuliaeeouthukuli789[at]gmail[dot]com9750982449
Assistant elementary Education officer Pongaluraeeopongalur[at]gmail[dot]com9750982330

Sarva Siksha Abiyan (SSA)

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Chief Educational Officer97888585210422-2305943

Agriculture Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Director (JD)jdatpr[at]gmail[dot]com94425166410421-2971192
Assistant Director Gudimangalamadagudimangalam[at]gmail[dot]com9965513265
Assistant Director Kangayamagrikgm2020[at]gmail[dot]com9965588226
Assistant Director Uthukuliadauth2019[at]gmail[dot]com9344911511
Assistant Director Vellakoiladavellakovil[at]gmail[dot]com986513235404257-260504
Assistant Director Moolanuradamulanur20[at]gmail[dot]com948641210204252-228881
Assistant Director Udumalaipettaiada[dot]udt2019[at]gmail[dot]com994455755204252-223728
Assistant Director Madathukulamadamdkm2020[at]gmail[dot]com944371451304252-253550
Assistant Director Dharapuramagridpm2013[at]gmail[dot]com9442434863
Assistant Director Kundadamkundadamada[at]gmail[dot]com989402876804258-263111

Agriculture Engineering

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant Executive Engineer Udumalaipettaiaeedevudt[at]gmail[dot]com944253932804252-228866
Assistant Executive Engineer Dharapuramtndehdpm[at]gmail[dot]com8098468054
Assistant Executive Engineer Tiruppureeaeltpr[at]gmail[dot]com94421534170421-2211580
Executive Engineereeamaravathy[at]gmail[dot]com98422291570421-2217574

Horticulture Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Deputy Directordd[dot]dohpc[dot]trp[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in94441403090421-2971193
Uthukuliadhuttukuli[at]gmail[dot]com968839206204294-2622233
Vellakoiladhvellakovil[at]yahoo[dot]com770832865704257-263705
Kangayamadhkangayam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in994294950504257-230277
Mulanuradhmlnr[at]gmail[dot]com98429506740420-2228677
Kundadamtprkundadamadh[at]gmail[dot]com989459870104258-263100
Dharapuramadhdharapuram[at]yahoo[dot]com986546370904258-226016
Udumalaipettaiadhudumalpet[at]yahoo[dot]com986590550504252-220080
Tiruppuradhorttirupur[at]gmail[dot]com97918912880421-2213270
Pongalurpongaluradh[at]gmail[dot]com97905820100421-2316334

Transport Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
TNSTC DIVISIONAL OFFICE94425692100421-2422424
General Manager9442101616

Public Work Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer0424-2265650
Assistant Executive Engineer0421-2471303

Animal Husbandry Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Directorrjdahtrp[at]bsnl[dot]in94453951420421-2216960
Assistant Director Tiruppuradahtup[at]bsnl[dot]in94450325770421-2216960
Veterinary Hospital Pettaikalipalayam9842271828
Assistant Director Udumalaipettai944503254404252-221406
Assistant Director Dharapuram944503258404258-222462
Veterinary Hospital Muthur9443178214
Veterinary Hospital Kangayamtntprkan-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in984203332204257-230399
Veterinary Hospital Pongalurtntprpon-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in94433074330421-2316081
Veterinary Hospital Udumalaipettaitntprudu-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in9445001141
Veterinary Hospital Dharapuramtntprdha-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in9443282274

Highways Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
DE Tiruppur98945169210421-2242533
SE94432924770421-2242300

Forest Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
CCF (Pollachi)944389483904259-256356
DFO (Udumalaipettai)944252733904252-232523
Amaravathy Ranger9962941257

Fire & Rescue Service Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Divisional Office0421-2472101
District Fire Officer94425405550421-2476101
Station Fire Officer Palladam944508631704255-253110
Station Fire Officer Tiruppur94450863200421-2472201

Hindu Religious & Charitable Endowments Department

Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant Commissioneractrp[at]tnhrce[dot]org9884252704
Ayyampalayamayyantemple[at]gmail[dot]com0421-2322250