Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Collectorate
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Collectorcollrtup[at]nic[dot]in0421-29711000421-2971101
District Revenue Officerdro[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-29711220421-2971134
PA (General)pagen[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971133
Special Deputy Collector (Social Security Scheme -SSS)sdc[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in
District AdiDravidar and Tribal Welfare Officerdadwo[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971128
District Supply and Consumer Protection Officerdso[dot]tiruppur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in0421-2971116
District Backward and Minorities Welfare Officerdbcwo[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971130
Assistant Commissioner (Excise)acexc[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971103
Assistant Director of Survey and Land Records Tiruppuradsurvey[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971141
Assistant Director (Mines)admines[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971171
REVENUE DIVISIONAL OFFICE
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Revenue Divisional Officer Udumalpetrdoudm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in04252-23063004252-220044
Revenue Divisional Officer Dharapuramrdodpm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500044004258-22021604258-222641
Revenue Divisional Officer Tiruppurrdotpr[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in94450004430421-2207515
Taluk Office
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Tahsildar, Tiruppur Northtahtpr[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in94450005740421-22005530421-2200111
Tahsildar, Avinashitahavn[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057504296-27323704296-275358
Tahsildar, Palladamtahpdm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057304255-25311304255-253694
Tahsildar, Dharapuramtahdpm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500056504258-22039904258-225621
Tahsildar, Kangayamtahkgm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500056604257-23068904257-230089
Tahsildar, Udumalpettahudm[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in944500057804252-22385704252-223983
Tahsildar, Madathukulamtahmad[dot]tntpr[at]nic[dot]in04252-25258804252-253838
Tahsildar, Tiruppur Southtprsouth[dot]tntpr[at]gmail[dot]com
Tahsildar Uthukulitahukl[dot]tntpr[at]gmail[dot]com04294-260360
Co-Operative Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Registrardrcooptiruppur[at]gmail[dot]com94432773350421-2971184
Deputy Registrar Dharapuramdrofficedpm[at]gmail[dot]com944391424104258-221795
Deputy Registrar Tiruppur90038806160421-2216355
District Rural Development Agency
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Project Directorpd[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in94422239090421-29711450421-2971146
Executive Engineer94431115270421-2971148
District Planning Officerdpotpr2013[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant Project Officer (H & S)papd[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971177
Assistant Project Officer (W & E)pomahalier[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-2971149
Block Development Office
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Gudimangalambdo[dot]gud[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in979066066904252-24624004252-246240
Madathukulambdo[dot]mdk[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in984220528304252-25223504252-253050
Udumalaipettaibdo[dot]udt[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in944330848204252-22360704252-230399
Moolanurbdo[dot]mul[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04262-227222
Kundadambdo[dot]kdm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04258-26322204258-263222
Dharapurambdo[dot]dpm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04258-22058904258-220589
Vellakoilbdo[dot]vlk[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04257-264270
Kangayambdo[dot]kgm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04257-230635
Palladambdo[dot]plm[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in04255-250064
Pongalurbdo[dot]pon[dot]tup[at]nic[dot]in0421-23160230421-2317022
Panchayat
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Chairman9790013606
Municipal Administration
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Palladamcommr[dot]palladam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04255-253332
Kangayamcommr[dot]kangeyam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04257-220608
Vellakovilcommr[dot]vellakoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04257-263755
Udumalaipettaicommr[dot]udumalaipet[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04252-223724
Dharapuramcommr[dot]dharapuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04258-222277
Municipalities
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
The Worshipful Mayor Tmt.A.Visalakshi9842274863
Deputy Mayor Thiru.S.Gunasekaran95437799920421-2240852
Commissioner98420668730421-2242101
City Engineer (South)0421-2240852
City Engineer (North)99944773150421-2240852
City Engineer94433534390421-2240852
City Health Officer (CHO)94435525190421-2240852
Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Special Thasildartnactcltup[at]gmail[dot]com0421-2971142
Educational
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant elementary Education officer Madathukulamaeeomadathukulam[at]gmail[dot]com9750982319
Assistant elementary Education officer Udumalaipettaiaeeoudumalpet[at]gmail[dot]com9750982339
Assistant elementary Education officer Mulanuraeeomulanur658[at]gmail[dot]com9750982439
Assistant elementary Education officer Kundadamaeeokundadam894[at]gmail[dot]com9750982443
Assistant elementary Education officer Kangayamaeeokangayam178[at]gmail[dot]com
Assistant elementary Education officer Vellakovilaeeovellakovil684[at]gmail[dot]com9750982445
Assistant elementary Education officer Dharapuramaeeodharapuram[at]gmail[dot]com9750982441
Assistant elementary Education officer Gudimangalamaaeeogudimangalam[at]gmail[dot]com9750982314
Assistant elementary Education officer Uthukuliaeeouthukuli789[at]gmail[dot]com9750982449
Assistant elementary Education officer Pongaluraeeopongalur[at]gmail[dot]com9750982330
Sarva Siksha Abiyan (SSA)
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Chief Educational Officer97888585210422-2305943
Agriculture Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Director (JD)jdatpr[at]gmail[dot]com0421-2971192
Assistant Director Gudimangalamada[dot]ppmt[at]gmail[dot]com996559996204252-247270
Assistant Director Kangayamagrikgm2010[at]gmail[dot]com04257-230344
Assistant Director Uthukuliadauth2008[at]yahoo[dot]com9486640955
Assistant Director Vellakoilagrivkl[at]gmail[dot]com994214381104257-260504
Assistant Director Moolanuradamoolanur[at]gmail[dot]com944347768004252-228881
Assistant Director Udumalaipettaiudt[dot]ada88[at]gmail[dot]com948647684604252-223728
Assistant Director Madathukulamadamdkm[at]gmail[dot]com994373755704252-253550
Assistant Director Dharapuramagridpm2013[at]gmail[dot]com04258-220393
Assistant Director Kundadamaeckdm[at]yahoo[dot]com04258-263111
Agriculture Engineering
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant Executive Engineer Udumalaipettaiaeedevudt[at]gmail[dot]com944253932804252-228866
Assistant Executive Engineer Dharapuramtndehdpm[at]gmail[dot]com8098468054
Assistant Executive Engineer Tiruppureeaeltpr[at]gmail[dot]com94421534170421-2211580
Executive Engineereeamaravathy[at]gmail[dot]com98422291570421-2217574
Horticulture Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Deputy Directorddhtirupur[at]gmail[dot]com99526065400421-2971193
Uthukuliadhuttukuli[at]gmail[dot]com948805055604294-2622233
Vellakoiladhvellakovil[at]yahoo[dot]com944343320104257-263705
Kangayamadhkangayam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in944330441204257-230277
Mulanuradhmlnr[at]gmail[dot]com98943117150420-2228677
Kundadamadh1kundadam[at]gmail[dot]com984222779104258-263100
Dharapuramadhdharapuram[at]yahoo[dot]com984204844304258-226016
Udumalaipettaiadhudumalpet[at]yahoo[dot]com984200712504252-220080
Tiruppuradhorttirupur[at]gmail[dot]com98943817740421-2213270
Pongalurpongaluradh[at]gmail[dot]com98424915350421-2316334
Transport Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
TNSTC DIVISIONAL OFFICE94425692100421-2422424
General Manager9442101616
Public Work Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer99655056580424-2265650
Assistant Executive Engineer99655071820421-2471303
Animal Husbandry Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Joint Directorrjdahtrp[at]bsnl[dot]in94453951420421-2216960
Assistant Director Tiruppuradahtup[at]bsnl[dot]in94450325770421-2216960
Veterinary Hospital Pettaikalipalayam9842271828
Assistant Director Udumalaipettai944503254404252-221406
Assistant Director Dharapuram944503258404258-222462
Veterinary Hospital Muthur9443178214
Veterinary Hospital Kangayamtntprkan-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in984203332204257-230399
Veterinary Hospital Pongalurtntprpon-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in94433074330421-2316081
Veterinary Hospital Udumalaipettaitntprudu-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in9445001141
Veterinary Hospital Dharapuramtntprdha-nadrs[at]nic[dot]in9443282274
Highways Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
DE Tiruppur94433217890421-2242533
SE94432924770421-2242300
Forest Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
CCF (Pollachi)944389483904259-256356
DFO (Udumalaipettai)944218505504252-232523
Amaravathy Ranger9962941257
Fire & Rescue Service Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Divisional Office0421-2472101
District Fire Officer94425405550421-2476101
Station Fire Officer Palladam944508631704255-253110
Station Fire Officer Tiruppur94450863200421-2472201
Hindu Religious & Charitable Endowments Department
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Assistant Commissioneractrp[at]tnhrce[dot]org9884252704
Ayyampalayamayyantemple[at]gmail[dot]com0421-2322250